THANK YOU PATRON DONORS!

Together, we accomplish great things! 

The Bugle Boy Foundation believes you should be honored by both your single contributions and by your commitment to support our organization annually, therefore Patron Recognition is based on current annual donation(s) plus your cumulative past donationsLearn more about patron donor levels.

 In our world, fans become friends and friends hold the course and rise to be Visionaries!

The Bugle Boy Foundation would like to thank the following people and organizations for all of their support.

Brian & Brigette Joseph

Lake Robertson

David & Vickie Vogel

Don F. Jones, CPA

McDaniel Family Foundation

Texas Commission on the Arts

City of La Grange Main Street & Visitors Bureau

Sheri Innerarity, PhD & Robb Schreiner

Steve Shroyer & Bonnie McConnell

Diane D

Kathleen Kelly

Kristie & Paul

Bonnie Gilson

Charles & Diana Cox

The Arthur L. Kieval & Susanna M. Kieval Family Foundation

Rick & Enid Wood

Charles Chauvin

Dr. Daniel White

Arne & Mary Johnson

Joanna Castillo

Robert & Linda Youens

Suzanne Mitchell & Richard Zansitis

Melbern G. & Susanne M. Glasscock Foundation

Fayette Resale Inc. / Second Chance Emporium

Texas Women’s League

Madison Community Foundation

GE Foundation Matching Gifts

Sanford & Mannie Schmid Charitable Trust

Albert & Ethel Herzstein Charitable Foundation

Katherine Svatek

Earl & Patty Mills

Billy & Jan Haynes

Charles & Carol Parnell

Chuck & Gay Mazac

Anna & Gene Oeding

Mary Lou Ideus

Nicolette & Denby Morrison

Steve White & Michelle Rumbaut

Susan Winchell & Jo Cain

Richard & Janet Bachman

Frank & Connie Reichert

Page Willis

Joan & Jerry Herring

Mary Gray Foundation

Chip & Trina Rayburn-Premier Pools & Spas

Gene & Jo Castillo in honor of Joanna Castillo.

Eric & Suzanne Batchelder

Craig & April Pierson

Michael Novak

Mike & Linda McBroom

Robert & Ann Rauch

Jim & Heather Allbright

Ed & Amy Williamson

Strake Foundation

Cynthia & Mike Mathews

Doug Hess

Fayette Community Foundation

Kathy & Frank Johnston

The John D. & Allie Lea Orton Foundation

Mike & Julie Stroup

Louis & Diana Sellers

Ed & Suzanne Ellis Family Fund

Kent & Donna Scarbrough

Rodney & Mary Koenig

Julia Ardery & Bill Bishop

Ann Nicholas & Richard Blumenthal

Cathy Clark

Pat & Susan Patterson

Cindy Manning

Nancy & Tracy Webster

Willie Marquart

Ernie & Virginia Brewer

Leslie Elhai

Dan & Ballan Keen

Rozanne Goddard

Connie & Joe Stevens

David Legere & Cheryl Vocke

Gary & Kathleen Taylor

Frank & Nancy Wilson

Doug & Linda Rowlett, Paradox House Vineyard

Teddy & Linda Hart

Clare Gromoll

Paule & Michael Hewlett

Jackie & Steven Harker

Dino & Leslie Jobe (Rawhide Trail Concerts)

Bastrop Area Cruisers

Run For The Wall

LCRA Employees’ United Charities

National Bank & Trust – NBT

John Nelson

Lee Allbright

Karen Cornwell

Ron & Brenda Delord

Jeff P.

Cecil & Marsha Webster

Ronny & Nancy Howard

Wick & Monique Mackenzie

In Memory of Jackie & Sean Parrish

Forrest Lacy

Patricia Roach & Rob Martin

Cheryl D. Lauterstein

Bruce & Sue Spaulding

Insulation Services / Leonard Leffler

Alice Taylor Gray Foundation

Chevron Matching Employee Fund

Richard Schultze, in memory of Heidi Schultze

Carmen Cernosek

Maxine & Mike Coppinger

Greg & Lisa Walker

Toni Anzalone

Jim & Bonnie Beaird

Renee & Stan Cross

Julie & Bill Crider

Carlyle Dube

Bell Family Holdings, LTD

Richard & Amy Gauthier Walla

The Joyce Serant Foundation

Russell Ybarra

Janis & Merle Richardson

Scot & Anna Melass

Val & Leslie Brock

Greg, Catherine & Hannah Garrison Charitable Fund

Rebecca Ponder

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory K. Collins

Ute & Jerry Gipson

Tony & Kay Scanapico

Joe & Carolyn Bailey

Barry & Elisa Donovan Family Fund

James & Belinda Weatherly

Genie & Rory

Bill & Kathy Bailey

Kirk & Judy Pate

Shawn Raborn

DeDe Shelton & Marte Parham

Richard & Jeanne Filip

Gayle Goff

Farrell Kubena

Phil Snider

Dennis & Judy Bettison

Susan Labrose

Round Top State Bank

Johanna & Kevin Miller

Harker Family Giving Fund

Pamela Bostwick

Mark & Cathy Dannemiller

Virginia Doyle & Rory Johnston

Thrivent Choice Charitable

Lezlie Turicchi

Steven McCullough

Mike Roberts

Cindy & Russell Marshall

Joe & Sherre Spross

In Memory of DeWayne Head

Sally Klein

Kate & Joe Hood

Rebecca Brannan

David & Carolyn Hokanson

Jill & Dunham Jewett

Mike & Juanita Sabochick

Bill & Shawn King

James Patrick

Heather Miller, in honor of Joanna Castillo

Samara Flener

Paul Heller

Karl Andrews

Bryan Hunt

Richard Schmidt

Ellen Hardin

Karen Heck

Denise Winter

Wendy Matthews

James Carroll

Celina Fabela

Ron & Julie Nolan

Donald & Catherine Clark

Larry Castillo

Pam Hurst

Mary Harwood

Jay Gottlieb

Pam Langford

Kim Blackson Clogston

Bird Cook

Ed Gage/Roundtopia

Rebecca Schenker

Cindy Howell

Douglas Oldmixon

Mark & Marla Deibert

Pamela Leitner

Timon Van Heerdt

Deborah & Duane Campbell

Vincent Herod

Leslie Mckinnon

Talbot Goodyear

Hank Woji

Sheldon Lippman & John Campbell

Juanita & Brandon Rylee, in honor of Joanna Castillo

Steven Moredock

Ben Rosenberg

Carolyn Andre

Cathy Horn

James Abbott, for My Friend The Rockin’ Rev

Steve & Karen

John Jarvie

INEOS USA Oil & Gas LLC

Christi Schwanbeck

Virginia Platts

Shannon J Walsh

Sherry Mathews

Linda N Toth

Jaci Elliot

Dansby Sherry

Cyd Dillahunty

Michelle Benoit

Dorothy Tiedt

Val Stinson

Melinda Eskridge

Edgar Warren

Paul Hanson

Mark & Charlsa Bentley

Thank you, DALE WATSON! We love you!

Deb Pilcher

Mike Fuller

Wendy Wilson

Kirk Smith

John Denier

Frank & Julie Lang

Michael Tearson

Randall Dodson

Clayton Hartley

Susan Henderson

Phyllis Turrentine

Mary Burnside

Kelley Giles

Robert Derr

Bradley Jenkins

Clare Gromoll

Allison Level

Roland Zoch

Chad Stroup

Deb Dowlin

Bill Yarbrough

Karen Piland

Michael Petrosky

Bryan Basden

Molly Collie

Robert Moorman

Shannon Grabarkewitz

Sara Sornson

Michael Ryan

Mike Cora

Cynthia Krych

Andrew Johnson

Katie Cash

Celeste Fritz

Katherine Hill

John Bachman

Carina Gassman

Leigh Starlin

Robert Avary

Jeri Winslett

Virginia Doyle & Rory Johnston

Robert Diaz

Carol Champagne

Edmond Latapie

Dorothy LeBlanc

Robin Davidson

Katie Dent

Don Schmeichel

Frank Beeck

Dustin Knudson

Teresa Lutes

Elizabeth Martin

Richard Skanse

Drew Turock

Beverly Bayes

Michelle Bailey

Deborah Femat

Wade H. Cockburn, PhD

T. E. Gudevold

Jan Gudevold

Daniel Shook

Mallory Baldridge

Charles & Lauranna Smith

Laurie Dunnavant

Lisa Howe

Martha Langford

William Cohn

Melvin Pechacek

Jeannie & Butch

Thomas Tracy

Jamie Manning

Laughing Frog Studio

Gerry Lang

Glenda Olmsted

Jana Pochop

Jeanne Porter

Lon Orenstein

Marie Merryman

Ray Helmers

Sandra Smith

Michael Monarchi

Alena Geringer

Meg Keilbach

Geraldine Schoening

Alain Jones

Robert Ingraham

Dann Mark

Terri Moore

Marvin Schindler

Barbara Sykes

Carolyn Mowery

Sid Dickerson

Melissa Deterling

“In partnership with The City of La Grange
Main Street & Visitors Bureau”